Cookies & Privacy
Upsource.ie – Cookies & Privacy Policy
This privacy notice tells you about the information we collect from you when you use our website. In collecting this information, we are acting as a data controller and, by law, we are required to provide you with information about us, about why and how we use your data, and about the rights you have over your data.

Who are we?
We are Future Ways of Working Ltd t/a UpSource.ie, you can contact us at our address which is 2 Castle Terrace, Main Streer, Malahide, County Dublin, Ireland or by email at hello@futurewows.ie or by telephone on +353 (0)1 552 2076. We are not required to have a data protection officer, so any enquiries about our use of your personal data should be addressed to the contact details above.

When you use our website
When you use our website to browse our products and services and view the information we make available, a number of cookies are used by us and by third parties to allow the website to function, to collect useful information about visitors and to help to make your user experience better.

When you submit an enquiry via our website
When you submit an enquiry via our website, we ask you for your name, contact telephone number and email address.

We use this information to respond to your query, including providing you with any requested information about our products and services. We may also email you several times after your enquiry in order to follow up on your interest and ensure that we have answered your it to your satisfaction. We will do this based on our legitimate interest in providing accurate information prior to a sale or service enquiry.

Your enquiry is stored and processed as an email which is hosted by Microsoft Office 365 within the European Economic Area (EEA).

We do not use the information you provide to make any automated decisions that might affect you.

We keep enquiry emails for two years, after which they are securely archived and kept for seven years, when we delete them.

Your rights as a data subject under GDPR.
By law, you can ask us what information we hold about you, and you can ask us to correct it if it is inaccurate. If we have asked for your consent to process your personal data, you may withdraw that consent at any time.

If we are processing your personal data for reasons of consent or to fulfil a contract, you can ask us to give you a copy of the information in a machine-readable format so that you can transfer it to another provider.

If we are processing your personal data for reasons of consent or legitimate interest, you can request that your data be erased.

You have the right to ask us to stop using your information for a period of time if you believe we are not doing so lawfully.

Finally, in some circumstances you can ask us not to reach decisions affecting you using automated processing or profiling.

To submit a request regarding your personal data by email or telephone, please use the contact information provided above in the Who Are We section of this policy.

Your right to complain

If you have a complaint about our use of your information, we would prefer you to raise in with us in the first instance to give us the opportunity to put it right, but you can also contact the Data Commissioner’s Office via their website www.dataprotection.ie or write to them at:

Office of the Data Protection Commissioner

Canal House,
Station Road,
Portarlington,
Co. Laois,
R32 AP23,

Ireland.

Scroll to Top